Clinton Girls Varsity Cross Country

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

today 2019/2020 Schedule

Date Team Event Location Result Links
Girls Varsity Cross Country Laurens Open Meet Away Lake Rabun Park
647 Lake Rabun Dr, Laurens SC 29360 Get Directions
5:00 pm 1st place 25 pts
Girls Varsity Cross Country GTC Tiger Classic + Opponents + Opponents
Riverside High School 1st place 69 pts
Mauldin High School 2nd place 97 pts
Wade Hampton High School 3rd place 109 pts
Pendleton High School 4th place 181 pts
Palmetto High School 5th place 211 pts
Landrum High School 6th place 212 pts
Walhalla Senior High School 7th place 213 pts
Travelers Rest High School 8th place 244 pts
Southside High School 9th place 272 pts
Woodmont High School 10th place 274 pts
Spartanburg Day School 11th place 297 pts
Woodruff High School 13th place 328 pts
Dreher High School 14th place 339 pts
Emerald High School 15th place 367 pts
Chapman High School 15th place 447 pts
Gettys D Broome High School 16th place 391 pts
Crescent High School 19th place 462 pts
High Point Christian Academy 21st place 655 pts
Brookland-Cayce High School 22nd place 656 pts
Away Southside High School
6630 Frontage Rd, Greenville SC 29605 Get Directions
9:00 am 20th place 469 pts
Riverside High School 1st place 69 pts
Mauldin High School 2nd place 97 pts
Wade Hampton High School 3rd place 109 pts
Pendleton High School 4th place 181 pts
Palmetto High School 5th place 211 pts
Landrum High School 6th place 212 pts
Walhalla Senior High School 7th place 213 pts
Travelers Rest High School 8th place 244 pts
Southside High School 9th place 272 pts
Woodmont High School 10th place 274 pts
Spartanburg Day School 11th place 297 pts
Woodruff High School 13th place 328 pts
Dreher High School 14th place 339 pts
Emerald High School 15th place 367 pts
Chapman High School 15th place 447 pts
Gettys D Broome High School 16th place 391 pts
Crescent High School 19th place 462 pts
High Point Christian Academy 21st place 655 pts
Brookland-Cayce High School 22nd place 656 pts
Girls Varsity Cross Country Tba Home Clinton High School
18132 SC Hwy 72 E, Clinton SC 29325 Get Directions
5:30 pm Win 20 - 15
Girls Varsity Cross Country Eye Opener + Opponents + Opponents
Fort Mill High School 1st place 272 pts
Waccamaw High School 2nd place 273 pts
Indian Land High School 17th place 464 pts
Walhalla Senior High School 18th place 491 pts
West Oak High School 24th place 644 pts
Woodruff High School 28th place 705 pts
Emerald High School 32nd place 822 pts
Southside High School 37th place 972 pts
Chapman High School 41st place 1045 pts
Gettys D Broome High School 42nd place 166 pts
Laurens District 55 High School 46th place 1166 pts
Away Roger Milliken Center
920 Milliken Rd, Spartanburg SC 29303 Get Directions
9:00 am 43rd place 1098 pts
Fort Mill High School 1st place 272 pts
Waccamaw High School 2nd place 273 pts
Indian Land High School 17th place 464 pts
Walhalla Senior High School 18th place 491 pts
West Oak High School 24th place 644 pts
Woodruff High School 28th place 705 pts
Emerald High School 32nd place 822 pts
Southside High School 37th place 972 pts
Chapman High School 41st place 1045 pts
Gettys D Broome High School 42nd place 166 pts
Laurens District 55 High School 46th place 1166 pts
Girls Varsity Cross Country Clinton Open Meet Conference Game + Opponents + Opponents
Palmetto High School 1st place 35 pts
Mid-Carolina High School 2nd place 72 pts
Laurens District 55 High School 3rd place 84 pts
Emerald High School 4th place 93 pts
Chapman High School 6th place 125 pts
Home Clinton High School
18132 SC-72, Clinton SC 29325 Get Directions
5:30 pm 5th place 98 pts
Palmetto High School 1st place 35 pts
Mid-Carolina High School 2nd place 72 pts
Laurens District 55 High School 3rd place 84 pts
Emerald High School 4th place 93 pts
Chapman High School 6th place 125 pts
Girls Varsity Cross Country Woodruff Open Meet Conference Game + Opponents + Opponents
Mid-Carolina High School 1st place 29 pts
Woodruff High School 3rd place 50 pts
Away Woodruff High School
5058 Hwy 76 W, Woodruff SC 29388 Get Directions
5:00 pm 2nd place 42 pts
Mid-Carolina High School 1st place 29 pts
Woodruff High School 3rd place 50 pts
Girls Varsity Cross Country Palmetto Invitational + Opponents + Opponents
Pendleton High School 1st place 43 pts
Palmetto High School 2nd place 51 pts
D W Daniel High School 4th place 116 pts
Powdersville High School 5th place 118 pts
Crescent High School 6th place 148 pts
Dixie High School 8th place 188 pts
Away Palmetto High School
804 N. Hamilton St, Williamston SC 29697 Get Directions
5:00 pm 7th place 159 pts
Pendleton High School 1st place 43 pts
Palmetto High School 2nd place 51 pts
D W Daniel High School 4th place 116 pts
Powdersville High School 5th place 118 pts
Crescent High School 6th place 148 pts
Dixie High School 8th place 188 pts
Girls Varsity Cross Country Open Meet at Emerald + Opponents + Opponents
Pendleton High School 1st place 51 pts
Greenville Sr High School 2nd place 73 pts
Greenwood High School 3rd place 86 pts
Mid-Carolina High School 4th place 127 pts
Emerald High School 6th place 129 pts
Laurens District 55 High School 7th place 132 pts
Ninety Six High School 8th place 247 pts
Liberty High School 9th place 262 pts
Travelers Rest High School 10th place 270 pts
Away Emerald High School
150 SC-225, Greenwood SC 29646 Get Directions
5:00 pm 5th place 127 pts
Pendleton High School 1st place 51 pts
Greenville Sr High School 2nd place 73 pts
Greenwood High School 3rd place 86 pts
Mid-Carolina High School 4th place 127 pts
Emerald High School 6th place 129 pts
Laurens District 55 High School 7th place 132 pts
Ninety Six High School 8th place 247 pts
Liberty High School 9th place 262 pts
Travelers Rest High School 10th place 270 pts
Girls Varsity Cross Country Tba + Opponents + Opponents
Irmo High School 1st place 138 pts
T.L. Hanna High School 2nd place 189 pts
Spartanburg High School 3rd place 250 pts
D W Daniel High School 4th place 257 pts
James Byrnes High School 5th place 272 pts
Summerville High School 6th place 330 pts
Cardinal Newman School 7th place 343 pts
Landrum High School 8th place 419 pts
AC Flora High School 9th place 440 pts
Ben Lippen School 10th place 441 pts
James Island Charter High School 11th place 453 pts
Wando High School 12th place 475 pts
Aiken High School 13th place 477 pts
Bishop England High School 14th place 490 pts
Spartanburg Christian Academy 15th place 573 pts
Indian Land High School 16th place 515 pts
Darlington High School 17th place 518 pts
South Pointe High School 18th place 525 pts
Ashley Ridge High School 19th place 547 pts
Clover High School 20th place 570 pts
Heathwood Hall 21st place 579 pts
Academic Magnet High School 22nd place 590 pts
Woodmont High School 23rd place 616 pts
Carolina Homeschool 24th place 633 pts
Southside Christian School 25th place 680 pts
Southside High School 26th place 686 pts
Northwestern High School 27th place 720 pts
Mid-Carolina High School 28th place 722 pts
Pinewood Preparatory School 29th place 727 pts
Pelion High School 30th place 742 pts
Woodruff High School 31st place 778 pts
Socastee High School 32nd place 811 pts
Dreher High School 33rd place 819 pts
White Knoll High School 34th place 868 pts
Christ Church Episcopal High School 35th place 916 pts
Wilson High School 36th place 918 pts
St James High School 37th place 947 pts
North Myrtle Beach High School 38th place 953 pts
York Comprehensive High School 39th place 1019 pts
Gilbert High School 40th place 1047 pts
Brashier Middle College Charter School 42nd place 1102 pts
Blythewood High School 43rd place 1125 pts
Cane Bay High School 44th place 1129 pts
Blue Ridge High School 45th place 1141 pts
Bluffton High School 46th place 1189 pts
Camden High School 47th place 1197 pts
Lugoff-Elgin High School 49th place 1222 pts
Boiling Springs High School 50th place 1283 pts
South Florence High School 51st place 1308 pts
Sumter High School 52nd place 1370 pts
West Florence High School 53rd place 1391 pts
Fairfield Central High School 54th place 1473 pts
Ninety Six High School 55th place 1599 pts
Berkeley High School 56th place 1619 pts
Andrew Jackson High School 57th place 1622 pts
Bamberg-Ehrhardt High School 58th place 1734 pts
West Ashley High School 59th place 1767 pts
Carolina Forest High School
Away Camden High School
1022 Ehrenclou Dr, Camden SC 29020 Get Directions
TBA 41st place 1050 pts
Irmo High School 1st place 138 pts
T.L. Hanna High School 2nd place 189 pts
Spartanburg High School 3rd place 250 pts
D W Daniel High School 4th place 257 pts
James Byrnes High School 5th place 272 pts
Summerville High School 6th place 330 pts
Cardinal Newman School 7th place 343 pts
Landrum High School 8th place 419 pts
AC Flora High School 9th place 440 pts
Ben Lippen School 10th place 441 pts
James Island Charter High School 11th place 453 pts
Wando High School 12th place 475 pts
Aiken High School 13th place 477 pts
Bishop England High School 14th place 490 pts
Spartanburg Christian Academy 15th place 573 pts
Indian Land High School 16th place 515 pts
Darlington High School 17th place 518 pts
South Pointe High School 18th place 525 pts
Ashley Ridge High School 19th place 547 pts
Clover High School 20th place 570 pts
Heathwood Hall 21st place 579 pts
Academic Magnet High School 22nd place 590 pts
Woodmont High School 23rd place 616 pts
Carolina Homeschool 24th place 633 pts
Southside Christian School 25th place 680 pts
Southside High School 26th place 686 pts
Northwestern High School 27th place 720 pts
Mid-Carolina High School 28th place 722 pts
Pinewood Preparatory School 29th place 727 pts
Pelion High School 30th place 742 pts
Woodruff High School 31st place 778 pts
Socastee High School 32nd place 811 pts
Dreher High School 33rd place 819 pts
White Knoll High School 34th place 868 pts
Christ Church Episcopal High School 35th place 916 pts
Wilson High School 36th place 918 pts
St James High School 37th place 947 pts
North Myrtle Beach High School 38th place 953 pts
York Comprehensive High School 39th place 1019 pts
Gilbert High School 40th place 1047 pts
Brashier Middle College Charter School 42nd place 1102 pts
Blythewood High School 43rd place 1125 pts
Cane Bay High School 44th place 1129 pts
Blue Ridge High School 45th place 1141 pts
Bluffton High School 46th place 1189 pts
Camden High School 47th place 1197 pts
Lugoff-Elgin High School 49th place 1222 pts
Boiling Springs High School 50th place 1283 pts
South Florence High School 51st place 1308 pts
Sumter High School 52nd place 1370 pts
West Florence High School 53rd place 1391 pts
Fairfield Central High School 54th place 1473 pts
Ninety Six High School 55th place 1599 pts
Berkeley High School 56th place 1619 pts
Andrew Jackson High School 57th place 1622 pts
Bamberg-Ehrhardt High School 58th place 1734 pts
West Ashley High School 59th place 1767 pts
Carolina Forest High School
Girls Varsity Cross Country Open Meet/Senior Night + Opponents + Opponents
Mid-Carolina High School 1st place 23 pts
Chester High School
Home Clinton High School
18132 Highway 72 E, Clinton SC 29325 Get Directions
5:00 pm 2nd place 32 pts
Mid-Carolina High School 1st place 23 pts
Chester High School
Girls Varsity Cross Country Tba Away Lake Rabun Park
647 Lake Rabun Dr, Laurens SC 29360 Get Directions
5:00 pm Win 31 - 26
Girls Varsity Cross Country Region Championship Conference Game + Opponents + Opponents
Emerald High School 1st place 46 pts
Woodruff High School 3rd place 49 pts
Mid-Carolina High School 4th place 59 pts
Away Emerald High School
150 SC-225, Greenwood SC 29646 Get Directions
TBA 3rd place 56 pts
Emerald High School 1st place 46 pts
Woodruff High School 3rd place 49 pts
Mid-Carolina High School 4th place 59 pts
Girls Varsity Cross Country AAA State Qualifier + Opponents + Opponents
Seneca High School 1st place 41 pts
Catawba Ridge High School 2nd place 110 pts
Pendleton High School 3rd place 112 pts
West Oak High School 4th place 149 pts
Southside High School 5th place 191 pts
Indian Land High School 6th place 196 pts
Emerald High School 7th place 214 pts
Mid-Carolina High School 8th place 216 pts
Gettys D Broome High School 9th place 239 pts
Crescent High School 10th place 251 pts
Chapman High School 12th place 281 pts
Powdersville High School 13th place 288 pts
Woodruff High School 14th place 291 pts
Fairfield Central High School 15th place 433 pts
Liberty High School 16th place 446 pts
Chester High School 17th place 545 pts
Away Connie Maxwell OASIS Farm
50 Jenkins Springs Rd., Greenwood SC 29646 Get Directions
9:00 am 11th place 256 pts
Seneca High School 1st place 41 pts
Catawba Ridge High School 2nd place 110 pts
Pendleton High School 3rd place 112 pts
West Oak High School 4th place 149 pts
Southside High School 5th place 191 pts
Indian Land High School 6th place 196 pts
Emerald High School 7th place 214 pts
Mid-Carolina High School 8th place 216 pts
Gettys D Broome High School 9th place 239 pts
Crescent High School 10th place 251 pts
Chapman High School 12th place 281 pts
Powdersville High School 13th place 288 pts
Woodruff High School 14th place 291 pts
Fairfield Central High School 15th place 433 pts
Liberty High School 16th place 446 pts
Chester High School 17th place 545 pts
Girls Varsity Cross Country STATE meet + Opponents + Opponents
Seneca High School 1st place 52 pts
Waccamaw High School 2nd place 85 pts
Catawba Ridge High School 3rd place 160 pts
Southside High School 4th place 195 pts
Pendleton High School 5th place 203 pts
May River High School 6th place 205 pts
Indian Land High School 7th place 228 pts
Hanahan High School 8th place 231 pts
Bishop England High School 9th place 235 pts
West Oak High School 10th place 275 pts
Academic Magnet High School 11th place 283 pts
Mid-Carolina High School 12th place 293 pts
Emerald High School 13th place 318 pts
Pelion High School 14th place 319 pts
Crescent High School 15th place 359 pts
Gettys D Broome High School 17th place 368 pts
Gilbert High School 18th place 425 pts
Wade Hampton High School 19th place 492 pts
Camden High School 20th place 543 pts
Away The Carolina Cup
200 Knights Hill Rd, Camden SC 29020 Get Directions
2:15 pm 16th place 366 pts
Seneca High School 1st place 52 pts
Waccamaw High School 2nd place 85 pts
Catawba Ridge High School 3rd place 160 pts
Southside High School 4th place 195 pts
Pendleton High School 5th place 203 pts
May River High School 6th place 205 pts
Indian Land High School 7th place 228 pts
Hanahan High School 8th place 231 pts
Bishop England High School 9th place 235 pts
West Oak High School 10th place 275 pts
Academic Magnet High School 11th place 283 pts
Mid-Carolina High School 12th place 293 pts
Emerald High School 13th place 318 pts
Pelion High School 14th place 319 pts
Crescent High School 15th place 359 pts
Gettys D Broome High School 17th place 368 pts
Gilbert High School 18th place 425 pts
Wade Hampton High School 19th place 492 pts
Camden High School 20th place 543 pts